NORTHERN FIELD LIMITED

Company number 06195436



Last updated 1 January 2014
Registered office address
CROFT ROAD CROSSFLATTS BINGLEY WEST YORKSHIRE BD16 2UA
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 March 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2013

Next statement due by 27 April 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROSSCO (1022) LIMITED25 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/10/138 October 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
01/10/131 October 2013APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
07/08/137 August 2013STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 4View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company