NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS OPERATIONS LIMITED

Company number 03528783



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
1100 CENTURY WAY THORPE PARK BUSSINESS PARK COLTON LEEDS LS15 8TU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 March 2019

Next statement due by 31 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNITED UTILITIES (NO. 2342) LIMITED25 April 2000
UNITED UTILITIES DEFENCE SERVICES LIMITED27 April 2000
UNITED UTILITIES DEFENCE PARTNERS LIMITED14 April 2004
UNITED UTILITIES OPERATIONS LIMITED3 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/03/1526 March 2015Annual return made up to 17 March 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
04/12/144 December 2014CURREXT FROM 31/12/2014 TO 31/03/2015View PDF
05/06/145 June 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CHI TIN WAN / 07/05/2014View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company