NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS PENSIONS TRUSTEE LIMITED

Address

NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS PENSIONS TRUSTEE LIMITED
1100 CENTURY WAY
THORPE PARK BUSINESS PARK
COLTON LEEDS
LS15 8TU
Phone: 0113 322 7978
Phone: 0113 322 7950
Phone: 0870 300 7677
Phone: 0845 634 0508
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05424249
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 2005 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
25 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Apr 2015
Filed on:
21 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Armstrong
5 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Michael Ashworth
31 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Ashworth
25 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
John Binns
5 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Ian Clark
8 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Hawksworth
5 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Gareth Mills
5 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stanley Rennie
5 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Ian Shepherd
2 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Dean Shepherdson
20 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GROSSPRODUCT LIMITED
Changed 25 May 2005

Previous Addresses

HAWESWATER HOUSE
LINGLEY MERE BUSINESS PARK
LINGLEY GREEN AVENUE
GREAT SANKEY WARRINGTON WA53LP
Changed 5 Nov 2010

DAWSON HOUSE
GREAT SANKEY
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE WA5 3LW
Changed 3 Apr 2007

280 GRAYS INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8EB
Changed 31 May 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 25 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 21 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 28 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 1 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 7 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years