NORTHERN ISLES SALMON LIMITED



Legal registered address
1ST FLOOR ADMIRALTY PARK ADMIRALTY ROAD ROSYTH FIFE KY11 2YW

Company number
SC134785
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 November 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AQUASCOT SEAFARMS LTD.8 April 2003
MAINSTREAM SCOTLAND LIMITED21 September 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/11/1524 November 2015 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

07/08/157 August 2015 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

21/07/1521 July 2015 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

16/07/1516 July 2015 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 6

View Document

11/11/1411 November 2014 Annual return made up to 1 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company