NORTHERN LATITUDE (SPECIAL PROJECTS) LIMITED

Address

NORTHERN LATITUDE (SPECIAL PROJECTS) LIMITED
1 MANOR CROFT
BISHOP WILTON
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
YO42 1TG
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08183815
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£0.01 on 31 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
16 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2014
Filed on:
31 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Batty
23 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Simon Maxton
28 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Morris
28 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Daniel Murray
28 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Oliver Quarmby
21 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
James Quarmby
20 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SJS (SPECIAL PROJECTS) LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2014
ST JAMES SECURITIES (SPECIAL PROJECTS) LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2014
ST JAMES SECURITIES (CUMBRIA) LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2013
ST JAMES SECURITIES (ILKESTON) LIMITED
Changed 18 Apr 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.northernlatitude.co.uk
www.northernlatitude.com
www.northernlatitude.net
www.northernlatitude.and
www.northernlatitude.org.uk
www.northernlatitu.de
www.northernlatitude.estate

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 16 May 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years