NORTHERN LIGHTS LEARNING AND SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

NORTHERN LIGHTS LEARNING AND SOLUTIONS LTD
14 ST. MARKS AVENUE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG2 8AE
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06719845
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Oct 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2015
Filed on:
28 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £30,517 £36,248 £53,700
Debtors: £22,578 £35,785 £49,406
Creditors due within one year: £12,873 £16,102 £23,420
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £40,222 £55,931 £79,686
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £40,222 £55,931
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Platts
9 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NORTHERN LIGHTS LEARNING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2008

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nllas.co.uk
www.northernlightslearningnsolutions.co.uk
www.northernlightslearningandsolutions.co.uk
www.northernlightslearningnsolutions.com
www.northernlightslearningandsolutions.com
www.nllas.org.uk
www.northernlightslearningnsolutions.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 27 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 18 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 12 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 27 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 26 Jun 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years