NORTHERN RACES LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2015
Legal registered address
MILLBANK TOWER 21-24 MILLBANK LONDON ENGLAND SW1P 4QP

Company number
02928971
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 May 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 May 2020

Next statement due by 27 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

93110 - Operation of sports facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTHERN RACING LIMITED4 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/08/147 August 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KEVIN STUART ROBERTSON / 07/08/2014

View Document

04/07/144 July 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR KEVIN STUART ROBERTSON

View Document

14/05/1414 May 2014Annual return made up to 13 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

12/03/1412 March 2014STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company