NORTHERN SITE SERVICES LTD



Last updated 18 January 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 5H LOCOMOTION WAY CAMPERDOWN NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE TYNE AND WEAR ENGLAND NE12 5US

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Cash in bank
£2.58k
Current assets
£4.08k
Fixed assets
£7.26k
Current creditors
£27.05k
Shareholders funds
£-17.26k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06288745
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 June 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2020

Next statement due by 11 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZXXT LIMITED4 September 2007
SANDRINGHAM PROPERTIES LIMITED17 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/10/1915 October 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/10/2019 FROM 21 PONTHAUGH ROWLANDS GILL TYNE AND WEAR NE39 1AF

View Document

11/10/1911 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JULIA WALLACE

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

27/06/1927 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS JULIA IRENE WALLACE

View Document

27/06/1927 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company