NORTHERN TECHNOLOGIES

Liquidation (when checked on 3 Feb 2017)

Address

NORTHERN TECHNOLOGIES
ADVANCED MANUFACTURING CENTRE
BANCROFT ROAD
HEASANDFORD IND. EST., BURNLEY
LANCS
BB10 2AZ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Web:
Classification:

General secondary education

Technical & vocational secondary

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 3 Feb 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 3 Feb 2017)
Company Registration No.:
02262688
Incorporation Date:
27 May 1988
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2006
Filed on:
5 Jan 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Dec 2006
Filed on:
30 Jan 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Davies
17 Jun 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Alan Firminger
29 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
29 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Edward Fort Obe
before 4 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Howard Nicholson
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
David Smith
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Lawrence Stanworth
before 4 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2006
LANCASHIRE TECHNOLOGY CENTRE LIMITED
CHARGE ON DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 30 Aug 2006

Previous Company Names

PENDLE TRAINING
Changed 24 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

NETHERFIELD ROAD
NELSON
LANCASHIRE
BB9 9AR
Changed 15 Aug 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.northerntechnologies.co.uk
www.northerntechnologies.education
www.northerntechnologies.org.uk
www.northerntechnologies.and
www.northerntechnologi.es
www.northerntechnologies.org

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jan 2008 (this information was checked on 3 Feb 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2006 5 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 3 Jan 2006 10
31 Mar 2004 25 Jan 2005 10
31 Mar 2003 16 Jan 2004 10
31 Mar 2002 2 Jan 2003 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years