NORTHERN TRUST GROUP LIMITED

Address

NORTHERN TRUST GROUP LIMITED
LYNTON HOUSE
ACKHURST PARK FOXHOLE ROAD
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
PR7 1NY
(170 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01257 238 556
Phone: 01257 238 555
Web:
Unable to access website since 24 May 15

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02776907
Incorporation Date:
4 Jan 1993 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£28,150,019.00 on 19 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
13 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jan 2015
Filed on:
19 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Trevor Hemmings
8 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Patrick Hemmings
7 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
John Kay
5 May 1994 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Joanne Patel
5 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Company Secretary
Kathryn Revitt
8 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mark Widders
13 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 22 Days ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SITUS ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED (AND ALL ITS SUCCESSORS IN TITLE, PERMITTED ASSIGNS AND PERMITTED TRANSFEREES)
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2014
SITUS ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE AND SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Jun 2014

Previous Company Names

TJH GROUP LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

GLEADHILL HOUSE
DAWBERS LANE,EUXTON
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE PR7 6EA
Changed 10 Mar 1997

GLEADHILL HOUSE
DAWBERS LANE
EUXTON,CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE PR7 6EA
Changed 22 Nov 1994

3,ASHFIELD ROAD
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
PR7 1LH
Changed 8 Sep 1994

61 ST THOMAS'S ROAD
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
PR7 1JE
Changed 11 Nov 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.northerntrustgroup.co.uk
www.northerntrustgroup.com
www.northerntrustgroup.active
www.northerntrustgroup.and
www.northerntrustgroup.office
www.northerntrustgroup.management
www.northerntrustgroup.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 13 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 26 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 9 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 30 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 24 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last six months