NORTHGATE COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01728599



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
PEOPLEBUILDING 2 PEOPLEBUILDING ESTATE MAYLANDS AVENUE HEMEL HEMPSTEAD HERTS HP2 4NW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
2 June 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2014

Next statement due by 29 October 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTHGATE COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED16 March 2000
NORTHGATE INFORMATION SOLUTIONS LIMITED11 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/10/143 October 2014Annual return made up to 1 October 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
07/05/147 May 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN ROBERT STIER / 06/05/2014View PDF
30/04/1430 April 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/04/14View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company