NORTHGATE HR PENSIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
PEOPLEBUILDING 2 PEOPLEBUILDING ESTATE MAYLANDS AVENUE HEMEL HEMPSTEAD HERTFORDSHIRE HP2 4NW

Company number
01262560
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
11 June 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 October 2014

Next statement due by 6 November 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EDIS & COMPANY LIMITED8 July 1999
EDIS PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED27 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/1522 April 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN STIER

View Document

01/04/151 April 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STUART ROSS

View Document

21/10/1421 October 2014Annual return made up to 9 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

09/05/149 May 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/05/2014 FROM
PEOPLEBUILDING 2 PEOPLEBUILDING
ESTATE MAYLANDS AVENUE
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 4NW

View Document

07/05/147 May 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN ROBERT STIER / 06/05/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company