NORTHGATE VEHICLE HIRE LIMITED

Address

NORTHGATE VEHICLE HIRE LIMITED
NORTHGATE CENTRE
LINGFIELD WAY
DARLINGTON
ENGLAND
DL1 4PZ
Web:
Classification:

Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01434157
Incorporation Date:
2 Jul 1979 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£20,000,000.00 on 20 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
28 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 231 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Aston
22 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
David Henderson
4 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
31 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Hunt
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

NORTHGATE MOTOR HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 6 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

6TH FLOOR NORTHGATE HOUSE
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM
DL1 1XA
Changed 7 Jan 2002

SUITE B 7TH FLOOR
NORTHGATE HOUSE
DARLINGTON
CO DURHAM DL1 1XA
Changed 14 Mar 1990

UNIT NO 1
BASTON STREET
DARLINGTON
CO DURHAM
Changed 19 Sep 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1231 £429,899.88

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.northgatevehiclehire.org.uk
www.northgatevehiclehire.services
www.northgatevehiclehire.org
www.northgatevehiclehire.car
www.northgatevehiclehire.cars
www.northgatevehiclehire.support
www.northgatevehiclehire.lease

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 28 Nov 2015 7
30 Apr 2014 18 Nov 2014 7
30 Apr 2013 18 Oct 2013 6
30 Apr 2012 15 Nov 2012 7
30 Apr 2011 27 Oct 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
231 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years