NORTHOVER BENNETT & CO LTD

Address

NORTHOVER BENNETT & CO LTD
132A BOURNEMOUTH ROAD BOURNEMOUTH ROAD
CHANDLER'S FORD
EASTLEIGH
ENGLAND
SO53 3AL
(371 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03789942
Incorporation Date:
15 Jun 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£736,100.00 on 15 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2016
Filed on:
15 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Debtors: £565,275
Creditors due within one year: £396,657
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £169,618
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £741,790
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abacus Company Secretary Ltd
31 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Northover
15 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2008

Previous Company Names

COLLINSON & CO (ACCOUNTANTS) LTD
Changed 10 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

130 BOURNEMOUTH ROAD
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 3AL
Changed 15 Aug 2016

118 HILTINGBURY ROAD
CHANDLER'S FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE SO53 5NT
Changed 4 Nov 2007

118 HILTINGBURY ROAD
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE SO53 5NT
Changed 14 Jun 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years