NORTHPOINT LIMITED

Address

NORTHPOINT LIMITED
GLOBE LANE
DUKINFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK16 4NY
Classification:

Treatment and coating of metals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04707053
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Apr 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2015
Filed on:
10 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Dawson
15 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Garry Marshall
15 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Simon Quiligotti
15 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
15 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Howard Tomes
15 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LTD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 May 2010
GMAC COMMERCIAL FINANCE PLC
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 2007
GMAC COMMERCIAL FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2003
THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2003

Previous Company Names

PINCO 1916 LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
LS1 5AB
Changed 21 Sep 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.northpoint.com
www.northpoint.org.uk
www.northpoint.and
www.northpoint.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 22 Oct 2014 8
28 Feb 2013 20 Sep 2013 7
29 Feb 2012 12 Oct 2012 8
28 Feb 2011 4 Oct 2011 8
28 Feb 2010 23 Jul 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years