NORTHPOINT DEVELOPMENTS (NO 1) LTD

Address

NORTHPOINT DEVELOPMENTS (NO 1) LTD
3 JORDAN STREET
MANCHESTER
M15 4PY
(237 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0161 236 3223
Web:
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02178560
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
18 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
2 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 151 available


Directors and Secretaries

Guy Illingworth
31 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
John Whiteside
18 Nov 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
before 31 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 2015
CBRE LOAN SERVICING LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Aug 2014
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2009
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jan 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF AGREEMENT FOR LEASE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
ASSIGNMENT OF SINGLE CONTRACT - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
ASSIGNMENT OF SINGLE CONTRACT - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
ASSIGNMENT OF SINGLE CONTRACT - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF FORWARD SALE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2004
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
SUB-CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
ASSIGNMENT OF SITE ACQUISITION AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
ASSIGNMENT OF BUILDING CONTRACT - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
ASSIGNMENT OF FOOD RETAILER AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2004
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
SUB-CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 2004
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT OF DEVELOPMENT AGREEMENT AND LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 2004
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2004
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 2003
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 2003
MILLER INVESTMENTS SOUTHERN LIMITED
ASSIGNMENT AND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 1997
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 1995

Previous Company Names

CTP LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

HILL QUAYS
7 JORDAN STREET
MANCHESTER
M15 4PY
Changed 5 Jan 2015

ST JOHN'S HOUSE
2-10 QUEEN STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M2 5JB
Changed 4 Jul 2007

17 GRAND CENTRAL
WELLINGTON ROAD SOUTH
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK1 3TA
Changed 31 Jul 2001

RENOWN HOUSE
MERCHANTS QUAY
SALFORD
M5 2SS
Changed 1 Oct 1992

42\44 WELLINGTON ROAD SOUTH
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK1 3TJ
Changed 17 Jan 1990

9\10 SHEFFIELD STREET
LONDON
WC2A 2EY
Changed 1 Jun 1989

50 LINCOLNS INN FIELDS
LONDON
N
Changed 9 Nov 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.northpointdevelopments.org
www.northpointdevelopments.org.uk
www.northpointdevelopments.estate

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 18 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 19 Dec 2013 12
31 Dec 2011 3 Jan 2013 13
31 Dec 2010 6 Feb 2012 14
31 Dec 2009 13 Dec 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
151 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years