NORTHRIDGE FINANCE LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2016
Legal registered address
5TH FLOOR 125 PRINCES STREET EDINBURGH EH2 4AD

Company number
SC192695
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 January 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 January 2015

Next statement due by 12 February 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

64910 - Financial leasing

64929 - Other credit granting not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXCHANGELAW (NO. 206) LIMITED5 February 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/01/1527 January 2015Annual return made up to 15 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

20/01/1420 January 2014Annual return made up to 15 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

19/06/1319 June 2013STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company