NORTHROP GRUMMAN PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

NORTHROP GRUMMAN PROPERTIES LIMITED
NORTHROP GRUMMAN LAW DEPARTMENT
2ND FLOOR CLAREVILLE HOUSE 26-27
OXENDON STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4EL
Phone: 020 7930 4173
Fax: 020 7747 1949
Web:
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00870199
Incorporation Date:
1 Feb 1966 (51 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£502.00 on 3 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Nov 2014
Filed on:
3 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 222 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Dunn
15 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jannette Hasan
12 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Spiegel
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Roger Wiltshire
23 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Roger Wiltshire
23 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LUCAS AEROSPACE LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

6TH FLOOR 16
CHARLES II STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4QU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Mar 2011

6TH FLOOR
16 CHARLES II STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4QU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Nov 2010

6TH FLOOR 16 CHARLES II STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4QU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Dec 2009

6TH FLOOR 16 CHARLES II STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4QU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Dec 2008

16 CHARLES II STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4QU
Changed 22 Apr 2008

16 CHARLES II STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4QU
Changed 19 Dec 2007

STRATFORD ROAD
SOLIHULL
B90 4AX
Changed 24 Mar 2003

STRATFORD ROAD
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B90 4LA
Changed 5 Dec 2002

46 PARK STREET
LONDON
W1Y 4DJ
Changed 8 Jun 2000

STRATFORD ROAD
SOLIHULL
B90 4LA
Changed 15 Jul 1998

BRUETON HOUSE
NEW ROAD
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS B91 3TX
Changed 27 Mar 1996

WELL STREET
BIRMINGHAM 19
Changed 20 Jan 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.northropgrummanproperties.co.uk
www.northropgrummanproperties.com
www.northropgrumman.lease
www.northropgrummanproperties.org
www.northropgrumman.org.uk
www.northropgrummanproperties.estate
www.northropgrummanproperties.lease

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 6 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 12 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 1 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
222 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years