NORTHUMBRIAN SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
NORTHUMBRIA HOUSE, ABBEY ROAD PITY ME DURHAM DH1 5FJ

Company number
03114615
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 October 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 September 2020

Next statement due by 27 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTHUMBRIAN WATER GROUP PLC1 August 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/12/149 December 2014 CURREXT FROM 31/12/2014 TO 31/03/2015

View Document

03/10/143 October 2014 Annual return made up to 13 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

25/04/1425 April 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DUNCAN NICHOLAS MACRAE / 12/03/2014

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

02/10/132 October 2013 Annual return made up to 13 September 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NORTHUMBRIAN SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company