NORTHWAY COMMUNICATIONS SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 05738059



Last updated 16 November 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 3 STATION DRIVE BREDON TEWKESBURY GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL20 7HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 March 2019

Next statement due by 24 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

61100 - Wired telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VIGOR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED25 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
11/03/1911 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/03/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£320.03k
Current assets
£377.92k
Current creditors
£122.67k
Shareholders funds
£281.75k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company