NORTON CRANE LIMITED

Company number 04033182



Last updated 8 November 2019
Registered office address
HYDEGATE HOUSE THE STREET LONG SUTTON HOOK HAMPSHIRE RG29 1SR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
13 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 July 2019

Next statement due by 27 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PALOMINO ENTERPRISES LIMITED19 July 2000
321 ORANGE LIMITED16 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/09/1923 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
26/07/1826 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£10.94k
Fixed assets
£285
Current creditors
£35.78k
Shareholders funds
£24.56k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company