NORTON FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01703503



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
NORTON HOUSE MANSFIELD ROAD ROTHERHAM SOUTH YORKSHIRE S60 2DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 March 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 October 2019

Next statement due by 23 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTON FINANCE (ROTHERHAM) LIMITED20 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/10/1420 October 2014Annual return made up to 9 October 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
19/09/1419 September 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ANDREW JOHN KIRK / 20/12/2013View PDF
16/09/1416 September 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARK STRINGER / 27/06/2014View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company