NORTON NEWMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

NORTON NEWMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED
2ND FLOOR DEVONSHIRE HOUSE
DEVONSHIRE STREET
LONDON
W1W 5DS
(476 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02690668
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Feb 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2015
Filed on:
23 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2012
Cash at bank: £363 £1,224 £14,057
Debtors: £1,120 £7,307 £978
Creditors due within one year: £46,955 £33,240
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,483 -£38,424 -£18,205
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £10,031
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£8,290 -£38,080 -£17,746
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£8,290 -£38,080 -£17,746
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Norton
25 Feb 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Carol Segal
19 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MICHAEL STEWART PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 1996

Previous Addresses

1-6 CLAY STREET
LONDON
W1U 6DA
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Dec 2012

EMBASSY LODGE / FLAT 8 REGENTS PARK ROAD
LONDON
N3 3LB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Feb 2012

GROUND FLOOR CHARLES HOUSE
5-11 REGENT STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4LR
Changed 21 Apr 2011

C/O ROSS BENNET SMITH
112 JERMYN STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6LS
Changed 19 Sep 2008

HIGHSTONE HOUSE
HADLEY GREEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN5 5SU
Changed 17 Apr 1998

74 GREAT EASTERN STREET
LONDON EC2A 3JL
Changed 27 Jul 1995

87 GREAT EASTERN STREET
LONDON
EC2A 3HY
Changed 10 Nov 1992

ACI HOUSE, TORRINGTON PARK
NORTH FINCHLEY
LONDON
N12 9SZ
Changed 9 Apr 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nortonnewmaninvestments.co.uk
www.nortonnewmaninvestments.com
www.nortonnewmaninvestments.org
www.nortonnewmaninvestments.org.uk
www.nortonnewman.investments
www.nortonnewmaninvestments.net
www.nortonnewmaninvestments.estate

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 20 Oct 2014 8
28 Feb 2013 19 Jun 2013 4
28 Feb 2012 28 Aug 2012 6
28 Feb 2011 9 Jun 2011 4
28 Feb 2010 8 Sep 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years