NORTONLIFELOCK STDL LIMITED



Legal registered address
100 New Bridge Street London England EC4V 6JA

Company number
02301272
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 September 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FINESKY LIMITED7 November 1988
SYMANTEC (UK) LIMITED3 April 2006
SYMANTEC STDL LIMITED17 July 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-04-02

View Document

17/01/2217 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

17/07/2017 July 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED SYMANTEC STDL LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 17/07/20

View Document

19/05/2019 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS KARA SHANTELL JORDAN

View Document

19/05/2019 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BRYAN SEUK KO

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company