NORTRADE FOODS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cranbrook Road Gills Green Hawkhurst Kent TN18 5BD

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£716.80k
Current assets
£16.93m
Fixed assets
£271.05k
Current creditors
£10.69m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01727161
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 May 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2023

Next statement due by 14 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46380 - Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALBANFIELD LIMITED21 June 1983

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/11/233 November 2023 NewConfirmation statement made on 2023-10-31 with no updates

View Document

19/09/2319 September 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
04/11/224 November 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-10-31 with no updates

View Document

14/09/2214 September 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company