NORVAP ENGINEERING LTD



Last updated 14 January 2019
Legal registered address
C/O DOW SCHOFIELD WATTS BUSINESS RECOVERY LLP 7400 DARESBURY PARK DARESBURY WARRINGTON WA4 4BS

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2016
Cash in bank
£9.95k
Current assets
£1.45m
Fixed assets
£2.27m
Current creditors
£2.33m
Shareholders funds
£991.63k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07642741
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 May 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 8 December 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOSTLING BROS LTD.5 September 2011
ACIES ENGINEERING LTD28 November 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/194 January 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

06/11/186 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/11/2018 FROM C/O OAKFIELD PARK PROFESSIONALS UNIT 1, UNION BUSINESS PARK SNAYGILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, KEIGHLEY ROAD SKIPTON BD23 2QR ENGLAND

View Document

05/11/185 November 2018NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00016370,00009437

View Document

30/07/1830 July 2018CURRSHO FROM 31/10/2017 TO 31/12/2016

View Document

30/03/1830 March 2018CURRSHO FROM 31/08/2017 TO 31/10/2016

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company