NORVIC AMBULANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

NORVIC AMBULANCE SERVICES LIMITED
INDIGO HOUSE
SUSSEX AVENUE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS10 2LF
(55 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04018534
Incorporation Date:
21 Jun 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Dec
Capital:
£70,002.00 on 17 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jun 2014
Filed on:
17 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Johnston
31 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WASTE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2013

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR
APEX HOUSE LONDON ROAD
NORTHFLEET
KENT
DA11 9PD
Changed 14 Oct 2011

KNOSTROP TREATMENT WORKS
KNOWSTHORPE LANE
LEEDS
LS9 0PJ
Changed 15 Oct 2007

KNOSTROP TREATMENT WORKS
KNOSTROP LANE
LEEDS
LS9 0PJ
Changed 2 Oct 2006

PANNELL HOUSE
6 QUEEN STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2TW
Changed 21 Jun 2006

DRAGON HOUSE
PRINCES WAY
BRIDGEND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BRIDGEND MID GLAMORGAN CF31 3AQ
Changed 24 Nov 2005

8 PENLLYNE WAY
VALE BUSINESS PARK LLANDOW
COWBRIDGE
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF71 7PF
Changed 18 Jun 2003

SOLUTIONS HOUSE 15 ROBERT STREET
LLANHARAN
PONTYCLUN
MID GLAMORGAN CF72 9RG
Changed 28 Jun 2001

ENTERPRISE HOUSE 82 WHITCHURCH
ROAD, CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3LX
Changed 23 Jun 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.norvicambulanceservices.com
www.norvicambulance.services
www.norvicambulanceservic.es
www.norvicambulanceservices.net
www.norvicambulanceservices.and
www.norvicambulanceservices.services
www.norvicambulanceservices.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 26 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 1 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years