NORVO CHEMICALS LIMITED

Address

NORVO CHEMICALS LIMITED
GROUND FLOOR
13 CHARLES II STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1Y 4QU
(313 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08171365
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jun 2016
Filed on:
17 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £1,131 £7
Debtors: £33,120 £6,315 £9,165
Creditors due within one year: £6,615 £1,893 £9,106
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £27,636 £4,429 £59
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £27,636 £4,429 £59
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Dorsey
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kingsley Secretaries Limited
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

NOVELLA TRADING LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

SECOND FLOOR DE BURGH HOUSE MARKET ROAD
WICKFORD
ESSEX
SS12 0FD
Changed 1 Jul 2016

SECOND FLOOR DE BURGH HOUSE
MARKET ROAD
WICKFORD
ESSEX
SS12 0BB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Aug 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 6 May 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years