NORWEGIAN GLACIER WATER LIMITED

Address

NORWEGIAN GLACIER WATER LIMITED
ROLAND HOUSE
PRINCES DOCK STREET
HULL
HU1 2LD
Classification:

Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06792353
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£93.00 on 17 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
31 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2016
Filed on:
21 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £1,243
Debtors: £275
Creditors due within one year: £49,429 £48,601
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£49,154 -£47,358
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£49,154 -£47,358
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Yaseen Altabtabaei
12 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Anond Ronjom
12 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NORSKE GLACE LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

FERRIBY HALL NORTH FERRIBY
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU14 3JP
Changed 5 Jul 2012

WYKELAND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE WILTSHIRE ROAD
KINGSTON UPON HUL
HU4 6PD
Changed 1 Mar 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/06/2009 FROM
MIDDLERUSH COWSHILL
BISHOP AUCKLAND
CO. DURHAM
DL13 1DF
Changed 2 Jun 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 9 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 12 Apr 2013 1
31 Mar 2012 20 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years