NORWOOD INTERIOR SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Jan 2014

Address

NORWOOD INTERIOR SOLUTIONS LIMITED
OXLEASOW ROAD
EAST MOONS MOAT
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B98 0RE
(123 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture metal structures & parts

Other building installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04258489
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 2001
Dissolution Date:
14 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2002
Filed on:
28 May 2003
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2002
Filed on:
19 Sep 2002
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Boydell
15 Apr 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Lisa Mullins
31 Oct 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Paul West
30 Jan 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2002
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 26 Feb 2002
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Feb 2002

Previous Company Names

TUCKWOOD NO. 90 LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

18 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4EQ
Changed 9 Mar 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2002 28 May 2003 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 02

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years