NOTICE MEDIA LTD

Company number 05409985



Last updated 22 November 2019
Registered office address
FLOOR 3 HALDIN HOUSE OLD BANK OF ENGLAND COURT QUEEN STREET NORWICH NORFOLK NR2 4SX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 April 2019

Next statement due by 13 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KNOW YOUR MONEY LTD22 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/05/1910 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/04/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
29/04/1929 April 2019STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTSView PDF
29/04/1929 April 2019ALTER ARTICLES 27/03/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£24.80k
Current assets
£1.95m
Fixed assets
£23.42k
Current creditors
£993.32k
Shareholders funds
£975.35k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company