NOTJUSTBALLOONS.CO.UK LTD

Company number 04013367



Last updated 22 August 2019
Registered office address
3 HIGH STREET ST LAWRENCE RAMSGATE KENT CT11 0QL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
13 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 June 2019

Next statement due by 27 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOT JUST BALLOONSCO.UK LIMITED14 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/06/1918 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
28/06/1828 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/06/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Cash in bank
£19.94k
Current assets
£96.99k
Current creditors
£127.62k
Shareholders funds
£35.22k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company