NOTTINGHAM ALIGNMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Address

NOTTINGHAM ALIGNMENT SERVICES LIMITED
UNIT 7 COUNTY BUSINESS PARK
CLARKE ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
ENGLAND
NG2 3JJ
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04687753
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
17 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jamie Groves
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Anthony Groves
10 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jan 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2008

Previous Company Names

N PALMER (JOINERY MANUFACTURERS) LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

32 TURNEY STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 2LG
Changed 17 Nov 2016

143 TAMWORTH ROAD
LONG EATON
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG10 1BY
Changed 9 Mar 2010

UNIT 8 CHURCH VIEW INDUSTRIAL ES
CHURCH STREET
BASFORD
NOTTINGHAM NG6 0GA
Changed 16 Mar 2006

30/32 HIGH STREET, CODNOR
RIPLEY
DERBYSHIRE
DE5 9QB
Changed 17 Jun 2003

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 10 Mar 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Sep 2017
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 17 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 30 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 8 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 27 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 29 Aug 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years