NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY ARCHITECTURE AND URBAN DESIGN LIMITED

Address

NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY ARCHITECTURE AND URBAN DESIGN LIMITED
TTO/BEIS SIR COLIN CAMPBELL BUILDING
TRIUMPH ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NG7 2TU
(157 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Architectural activities

Urban planning and landscape architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08167087
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
9 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2015
Filed on:
11 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £457 £9,262 £33,224
Debtors: £1 £1
Creditors due within one year: £6,763 £13,519 £50,000
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,306 -£4,256 -£16,775
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,194 £6,244 -£6,275
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Heath
22 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Bruce Venning
3 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NUAUDI (UK) LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nuaaud.co.uk
www.nottinghamuniversityarchitectureandurbandesign.co.uk
www.nottinghamuniversityarchitecturenurbandesign.co.uk
www.nottinghamuniversityarchitecturenurbandesign.com
www.nuaaud.com
www.nottinghamuniversityarchitectureandurbandesign.com
www.nottinghamuniversityarchitecturenurban.design

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 9 Aug 2016 7
31 Jan 2015 28 Jul 2015 6
31 Jan 2014 29 Apr 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years