NOTTINGHAMSHIRE YMCA

Company number 00310342



Last updated 21 July 2019
Registered office address
4 SHAKESPEARE STREET NOTTINGHAM NG1 4FG
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 February 1936
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2019

Next statement due by 15 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

87900 - Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

88910 - Child day-care activities

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOTTINGHAM Y.M.C.A.(INCORPORATED (THE)17 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/06/1911 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
26/11/1826 November 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR IAN ANDREW POWELLView PDF
26/11/1826 November 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GERALD MCPAKEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company