NOVA PRECISION LIMITED



Legal registered address
A D Doshi & Co 43 Glen Way Leicester United Kingdom LE2 5YF

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£5.81k
Current assets
£1.92m
Current creditors
£4.93m
Shareholders funds
£-2.37m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03555613
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
30 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2020

Next statement due by 14 May 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G. & O. PRECISION LIMITED8 April 2011
SCHIVO UK LIMITED4 September 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/07/2121 July 2021 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Statement of affairs

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NOVA PRECISION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company