NOVAR SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

NOVAR SYSTEMS LIMITED
HONEYWELL HOUSE
SKIMPED HILL LANE
BRACKNELL
BERKS
RG12 1EB
(106 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00264047
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 1932 (84 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£16,894,624.00 on 19 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
19 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2014
Filed on:
19 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 216 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Ayton
16 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Grant Fraser
31 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Piyush Jutha
3 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Kolja Kress
12 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Allan Richards
12 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Sisec Limited
30 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
John Tus
31 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GENT LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 2004
CARADON GENT LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

HONEYWELL HOUSE
ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 1EB
Changed 15 Oct 2012

NOVAR HOUSE 24 QUEENS ROAD
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY KT13 9UX
Changed 8 Sep 2005

1A TOWER SQUARE
33 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4HZ
Changed 10 Dec 2001

NOVAR HOUSE
24 QUEENS ROAD
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY KT13 9UX
Changed 27 Sep 2001

CARADON HOUSE
24 QUEENS ROAD
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY KT13 9UX
Changed 3 Jan 2001

140 WATERSIDE ROAD
HAMILTON INDUSTRIAL PARK
LEICESTER
LE5 1TN
Changed 22 May 1996

FARADAY WORKS,
TEMPLE ROAD,
LEICESTER
LE5 4JR
Changed 5 Feb 1991

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED
Changed 1 Apr 1932


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
121 £267,600.74
Christchurch Borough Council
1 £666.31
City of London
1 £2,650.09
Department of Health
11 £253,166.19

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.novarsystems.co.uk
www.novarsystems.active
www.novar.systems
www.novarsystems.org
www.novarsystems.office
www.novarsystems.business
www.novarsystems.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 19 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 4 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 29 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 12 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 14 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
216 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 106 times in the last few years