NOVARTIS PHARMACEUTICALS UK LIMITED

Address

NOVARTIS PHARMACEUTICALS UK LIMITED
FRIMLEY BUSINESS PARK
FRIMLEY
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU16 7SR
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00119006
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 1911 (105 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,400,000.00 on 29 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2015
Filed on:
29 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 183 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edgar Arrocha
26 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Guido Guidi
24 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Benjamin Holgate
22 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Harry Kirsch
20 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Hugh O'dowd
31 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Lluis Prat
22 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SANDOZ PHARMACEUTICALS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

FRIMLEY BUSINESS PARK
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU16 5SG.
Changed 21 Dec 2000

CALVERLEY LANE,
HORSFORTH,
LEEDS
LS18 4RP
Changed 15 Jan 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2996 £100,057,161.61
Department of Health
1719 £56,145,997.62
Department of Health [11410]
78 £10,443,584.50

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.novartispharmaceuticalsuk.co.uk
www.novartispharmaceuticalsuk.com
www.novartis.net
www.novartispharmaceuticalsuk.org.uk
www.novartis.productions
www.novartis.org
www.novartis.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 18 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 7 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 20 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
183 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years