NOVATECH LIMITED



Last updated 8 July 2020
Legal registered address
HARBOUR HOUSE HAMILTON ROAD COSHAM PORTSMOUTH HAMPSHIRE PO6 4PU

Company number
02605046
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 April 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 April 2020

Next statement due by 9 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOVATECH DIRECT LIMITED19 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/05/2029 May 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 026050460007

View Document

01/05/201 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/02/2019 February 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 026050460006

View Document

18/02/2018 February 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

18/02/2018 February 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company