NOVEL TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Addleshaw Goddard Llp One St. Peters Square Manchester England M2 3DE

Company number
10787694
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 May 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 May 2024

Next statement due by 6 June 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIOSHIELD GLOBAL SOLUTIONS LTD11 September 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/249 July 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Hugh Thomas Francis Minnock as a director on 2024-07-08

View Document

05/06/245 June 2024 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2023-05-31

View Document

29/05/2429 May 2024 NewCurrent accounting period extended from 2024-05-31 to 2024-11-30

View Document

29/05/2429 May 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-05-23 with no updates

View Document

13/11/2313 November 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-05-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company