NOVERA ENERGY (HOLDINGS 1) LIMITED

Address

NOVERA ENERGY (HOLDINGS 1) LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR 500 PAVILION DRIVE
NORTHAMPTON BUSINESS PARK
NORTHAMPTON
NN4 7YJ
(107 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05272352
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
5 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
27 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Bisset
19 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Gordon Boyd
12 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Steven Hardman
23 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Eric Machiels
23 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Pickering
13 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

NM RENEWABLE ENERGY (HOLDINGS 1) LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2007
PTCS (005) LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

30 BEDFORD STREET
LONDON
WC2E 9ED
Changed 24 Mar 2010

2ND FLOOR, THE MALT BUILDING
WILDERSPOOL PARK
GREENALLS AVENUE
WARRINGTON WA4 6HL
Changed 29 Jan 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.novera.energy
www.noveraenergy.org
www.noveraenergy.active
www.noveraenergy.net
www.noveraenergy.services
www.noveraenergy.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 5 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 11 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 28 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 14 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years