NOVITAS CONSULTING LTD

Address

NOVITAS CONSULTING LTD
7 PEWLEY WAY
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 3PX
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06805773
Incorporation Date:
29 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 26 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jan 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £18,230 £39,480 £28,327
Debtors: £11,270 £16,413 £31,042
Creditors due within one year: £29,173 £54,893 £58,369
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £327 £1,000 £1,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £327 £1,000 £1,000
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alastair Brown
29 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jonathan Kay
29 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KAY & BROWN ASSOCIATES LTD
Changed 24 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

10 CHESELDEN ROAD
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 3SB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Jan 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 25 Apr 2017 15
31 Jan 2015 28 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 16 Mar 2015 14
31 Jan 2013 30 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years