NOVITAS PARTNERS LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2017
Legal registered address
68 KING WILLIAM STREET LONDON EC4N 7DZ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2015
Cash in bank
£78.14k
Current assets
£90.48k
Fixed assets
£0
Shareholders funds
£90.48k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03373167
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
19 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 May 2016

Next statement due by 16 June 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORMAN RIDDELL & ASSOCIATES LIMITED9 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/1619 May 2016Annual return made up to 19 May 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

19/05/1619 May 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NICHOLAS PARKES

View Document

31/12/1531 December 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2015

View Accounts

27/08/1527 August 2015Annual return made up to 19 May 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2014

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company