NOVO NORDISK LIMITED

Address

NOVO NORDISK LIMITED
3 CITY PLACE
BEEHIVE RING ROAD
GATWICK
WEST SUSSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
RH6 0PA
(505 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0845 600 5055
Phone: 01293 613 555
Fax: 01293 613 535
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01118740
Incorporation Date:
18 Jun 1973 (43 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,350,000.00 on 29 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jun 2014
Filed on:
29 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 139 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Bailey
29 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jerzy Gruhn
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Doxie Jordan
10 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Matthew O'flynn
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Ole Ramsby
25 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NOVO NORDISK PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

BROADFIELD PARK
BRIGHTON ROAD
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH11 9RT
Changed 27 May 2014

NOVO NORDISK HOUSE
BROADFIELD PARK BRIGHTON ROAD
PEASE POTTAGE CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX RH11 9RT
Changed 9 Mar 2001

NORDISK HOUSE
GARLAND COURT
GARLAND ROAD
EAST GRINSTEAD WEST SUSSEX
Changed 3 Apr 1990

HIGHVIEW HOUSE
TATTENHAM CRESCENT
EPSOM
SURREY KT18 5QJ
Changed 27 Jun 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health
5 £223,432.98

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.novonordisk.and
www.novonordisk.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
139 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years