NOVOMATIC UK LTD



Legal registered address
NOVOMATIC HOUSE SOUTH ROAD BRIDGEND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BRIDGEND WALES CF31 3EB

Company number
02816362
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 May 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2019

Next statement due by 11 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASTRA GAMES LIMITED12 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/2013 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/07/2020 FROM MORRIS HOUSE SOUTH ROAD BRIDGEND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BRIDGEND CF31 3EB WALES

View Document

16/03/2016 March 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/03/2020 FROM GELDARDS LLP DUMFRIES HOUSE DUMFRIES PLACE CARDIFF CF10 3ZF WALES

View Document

30/01/2030 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW MARK GLENNON

View Document

30/01/2030 January 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR ANDREW MARK GLENNON

View Document

30/01/2030 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NEIL PARAMORE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NOVOMATIC UK LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here



More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company