NOVORA BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 9, SILKWOOD PARK FRYERS WAY WAKEFIELD ENGLAND WF5 9TJ
Company received £94,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
11890338
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
19 March 2019
Accounts

Next annual accounts are due by 19 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2020

Next statement due by 29 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P&H TRADE CO LIMITED21 June 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/201 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

27/08/1927 August 2019 23/05/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 100

View Document

23/08/1923 August 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 118903380002

View Document

23/08/1923 August 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 118903380001

View Document

21/06/1921 June 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED P&H TRADE CO LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 21/06/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NOVORA BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company