NOVUS BIOMASS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Drayton Beaumont Building Merrial Street Newcastle-Under-Lyme Staffordshire United Kingdom ST5 2AE

Latest financial results as of 30 September 2023
Cash in bank
£16.85k
Current assets
£20.02k
Current creditors
£4.20k
Shareholders funds
£160.20k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08845388
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
14 January 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 January 2024

Next statement due by 28 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ECO ENERGY HEATING SOLUTIONS LIMITED11 August 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/06/2413 June 2024 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2023-09-30

View Document

15/01/2415 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-14 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2330 September 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
15/03/2315 March 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-09-30

View Document

17/01/2317 January 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-01-14 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company