NOVUS CONSULTANTS LIMITED



Last updated 18 November 2019
Legal registered address
THE OLD CORN MILL CONGLETON ROAD SIDDINGTON MACCLESFIELD CHESHIRE SK11 9JR

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2018
Cash in bank
£138
Current assets
£138
Current creditors
£43.68k
Shareholders funds
£-43.64k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04122946
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 December 2019

Next statement due by 23 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RENOWNOPTION LIMITED19 February 2002
NOUVS CONSULTANTS LIMITED3 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/12/1818 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018

View Accounts

19/12/1719 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1731 October 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2017

View Accounts

30/01/1730 January 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PETER JAMES MARSDEN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company