NOW GROUP UK LTD

Address

NOW GROUP UK LTD
UNIT 3 MAIDENHEAD ENTERPRISE CENTRE
OFF CORDWALLIS STREET
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 7BE
(64 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Retail sale of audio and video equipment in specialised stores
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03697761
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 1999 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 20 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
27 Apr 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2015
Filed on:
20 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2012
Cash at bank: £1,341,220 £960,211 £293,285
Debtors: £425,715 £355,383 £595,174
Creditors due within one year: £1,077,806 £972,289 £843,217
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £971,440 £665,059 £233,796
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £977,680 £676,277 £249,983
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hunter Abbott
19 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
5 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE CARDIFF PROPERTY PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2013

Previous Company Names

SMS INITIATIVE LTD.
Changed 28 Oct 2005
HUNTER ABBOTT RACING ENGINES LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O HUNTER ABBOTT
UNIT 3 MAIDENHEAD ENTERPRISE CENTRE
OFF CORDWALLIS STREET
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 7BE
Changed 23 Jan 2013

UNIT 3 MAIDENHEAD ENTERPRISE CENTRE CORDWALLIS STREET
MAIDENHEAD
BERKS
SL6 7BE
Changed 8 Apr 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/08/2008 FROM
MINSTER COURT
22-30 YORK ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 1SF
Changed 7 Aug 2008

2 CATHEDRAL ROAD
CARDIFF
CF1 9RZ
Changed 27 Jan 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nowgroupuk.co.uk
www.nowgroupuk.com
www.nowgroupuk.motorcycles
www.nowgroupuk.sale
www.nowgroupuk.video
www.nowgroupuk.audio
www.nowgroupuk.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 May 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 27 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 27 Jun 2014 11
31 Jul 2012 30 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 1 May 2012 10
31 Jul 2010 14 Jun 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code