N&P FEEDSTOCK HOOTON LTD



Legal registered address
Century Wharf Crayford Creek Dartford Kent United Kingdom DA1 4QG

Latest financial results as of 30 September 2023
Cash in bank
£8.71k
Current assets
£13.26m
Current creditors
£12.23m
Shareholders funds
£1.02m
View full financial accounts

Company number
10693490
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 March 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 March 2024

Next statement due by 10 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

38320 - Recovery of sorted materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
N&P FEEDSTOCK HOOTEN LTD9 May 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/249 May 2024 Full accounts made up to 2023-09-30

View Document

03/05/243 May 2024 Previous accounting period shortened from 2023-12-31 to 2023-09-30

View Document

24/04/2424 April 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-03-27 with no updates

View Document

23/04/2423 April 2024 Director's details changed for Mr Lars Jennissen on 2024-03-21

View Document

23/04/2423 April 2024 Director's details changed for Mr Jens Jennissen on 2024-03-21

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company